Connect with us

News

List of Town and Villages in Abakaliki, Eboyi State.

Published

on

List of Town and Villages in Abakaliki, Eboyi State

We will be looking at the villages in Abakaliki but before we do it, let’s know a bit about Abakaliki.

Abakaliki is the state capital of Ebonyi State. It was the former capital of ogoja province before the emergence of the southeastern states was created in 1967.

As of 2019, it has a population of 915,438. Abakaliki is mostly populated by the Igbo people. The religion that is mostly predominant there is Christianity, although there are also Islam and the African Tradition Religion.

Palm Wine is produced there, and they also cultivate crops like yam, cassava, and other crops.

Related: List of Towns and Villages in Orhionmwon local government Area, Edo State

List of Town and Villages in Abakaliki, Eboyi State.

Isu District

  1. Agba
  2. Agbabor
  3. Agueke
  4. Amannator
  5. Isu-Achara
  6. Mbala Ukwu
  7. Mgbelaeze
  8. Obeagu
  9. Ojiegbe
  10. Umunika

Shiri District

  1. Agbabi
  2. Amagu
  3. Amankalu
  4. Amaocha
  5. Amaokpara
  6. Isieke
  7. Isinkwor
  8. Iyiazu
  9. Mgoji
  10. Owom
  11. Ufuezokwu
  12. Umuafia
  13. Umuimam
  14. Umumgbala
  15. Umumgboke
  16. Umuorie

Onicha District

  1. Amainyima I
  2. Amainyima II
  3. Amajo/Ufueze
  4. Amakporor
  5. Amananaator I
  6. Amananator II
  7. Amangwu
  8. Amaokwe
  9. Amata/Omirima
  10. Amutu
  11. Anike I
  12. Anike II
  13. Ezekporoke
  14. Eziga
  15. Isiama I
  16. Isiama II
  17. Ntika/Ntiabor
  18. Ogono-Onmuja
  19. Okuoma
  20. Onyofia/
  21. Ugwudiala
  22. Ugwuenu
  23. Umubo II
  24. Umuezikwu
  25. Umuobo I

Ukawu District

  1. Amakpuma
  2. Amofia
  3. Azueonyi-Sub-Village
  4. Ebulike
  5. Ishinkwor
  6. Ochege-Sub-Village
  7. Okuzu I
  8. Okuzu II
  9. Okuzu Ngu-Enyi

Abaomege District

  1. Anumocha
  2. Ebusirike
  3. Enyibuchiri
  4. Okaria
  5. Okworike
  6. Omege

Uburu District

  1. Amaenu
  2. Amegu
  3. Ihenu
  4. Mgbom
  5. Obiozara
  6. Ogwu
  7. Ubuaba
  8. Umuagwu-Oke
  9. Umuaneketa
  10. Umuanum
  11. Umuchima
  12. Umuobuma
  13. Umuodu-Igbo
  14. Urobo

Okoposi District

  1. Amachi
  2. Amelu Agu
  3. Amenu
  4. Anaeko/Mebiokpa
  5. Mebiowa
  6. Mgbom/Achara
  7. Okposi Okwu
  8. Umuekma
  9. Umuka
  10. Umunuka

Ugwu-Langwu District

  1. Amaegudu
  2. Amelu
  3. Amenu
  4. Anata
  5. Mgbom
  6. Ohachara
  7. Ufuezeraku
  8. Ufuovoke
  9. Umuifere
  10. Umuigboke

Akaeze District

  1. Akaeze Ukwu
  2. Ihenta
  3. Iijioji
  4. Umuobor

Ishiagu District

  1. Afikpo Road
  2. Amaeke
  3. Amaeze
  4. Amagu
  5. Amaokwe
  6. Amaonye
  7. Amata
  8. Eziato
  9. Ihiali
  10. Ihie I
  11. Ihietutu
  12. Nguogwo
  13. Nzerem
  14. Obinagu
  15. Ogwor
  16. Okue

Ezzamgbo District

  1. Amananta
  2. Amechi
  3. Amike
  4. Amovu
  5. Ezzamagbo
  6. Ndi-Akpu
  7. Ndiagu Ogbodo
  8. Nsulakpa
  9. Umuagara
  10. Umuebe
  11. Umueze

Umuezeaka Ogbo District

  1. Azu Egu
  2. Ndegu Icha
  3. Ndegu Obashi
  4. Ndiagu Akpu
  5. Ndiagu-Obu
  6. Ndiegu Akparata
  7. Ndiegu Eke-Ochie
  8. Ndiegu-Obuegu
  9. Ndiulo-Umuezeoka
  10. Obodo Eje
  11. Osha Egu

Umuogudu Oshia District

  1. Abarigwe-Ndiagu
  2. Effia Ulo
  3. Effia-Ulo
  4. Egu Ojo
  5. Egwegwu
  6. Ekweburu
  7. Ndiagu Adsaburu-Ebenyi
  8. Ndiagu Akparata
  9. Ndiagu Udu
  10. Ndiagu-Ugba
  11. Ndiulu Umu-Oshia
  12. Ogwudu Ano
  13. Okorogbata
  14. Osege
  15. Ugum Ngbo

Amoffia Mgbo District

  1. Abarigwe
  2. Agu Ugwu
  3. Ekwelekwe
  4. Ishi Agu
  5. Ndiagu Ominyi
  6. Ndiagu Onwe
  7. Ndulor
  8. Ogbu Agu
  9. Okwerike
  10. Onweriji
  11. Otuokpye
  12. Owukpa

Okposi Eheku District

  1. Abogodo
  2. Agbaba-Ameffia
  3. Ameffia
  4. Eshi
  5. Inyimagu
  6. Ndiagu Eshi
  7. Ndiagu Obu
  8. Ndiagu Obu Ameffia
  9. Ndiulo
  10. Ndiulo Amefia
  11. Nkwolu
  12. Ojiegbe
  13. Otuokpeye

Related: List of Villages in Nsukka

Umugudu District

  1. Akpu
  2. Amakpu
  3. Egwudinagu
  4. Nbiagu Nwite
  5. Ndi Ulo Umugudu-
  6. Ndiagu Agba
  7. Ndiagu Orie
  8. Obodo Ogbeni
  9. Odebeor
  10. Oriaja
  11. Oshia Ituma
  12. Umugudu
  13. Umuimama
RELATED  Qualities/Characteristics of Money

Okposhi Mgbo District

  1. Agbesha
  2. Amokwo
  3. Igwelede Oha
  4. Ndiagu Ode
  5. Ndiagu Onwe
  6. Ndiagu Ubia
  7. Ndiagu-Ubochi

Ekwashi Mgbo District

  1. Agugwu
  2. Effia Ule Atani
  3. Ekwashi
  4. Ndiagu Idaja
  5. Ndiagu Obu-
  6. Ndiagu Onwe
  7. Ndiagu Oshisha
  8. Ndiagu-Ndulo-
  9. Ndiagu-Obegu
  10. Ndoke
  11. Ogbeni
  12. Okeali
  13. Okpororo
  14. Okwerike

Ukwuagba Mgbo District

  1. Aguachi
  2. Aguorie
  3. Ajilewe
  4. Ndiagu Akparata
  5. Ndiagu Anwu
  6. Ndiagu Eze
  7. Ndiagu Iyiogue
  8. Ndiulo Ukwagba
  9. Obomanagu
  10. Ogbagede
  11. Ogbeda
  12. Okpochiri

Effium District

  1. Agenyi
  2. Azuedene
  3. Ekendiagu
  4. Forest-Ibenda
  5. Igbudu-Oke
  6. Imieyom
  7. Inikiri
  8. Lebadongom
  9. Legadi
  10. Ogbodo
  11. Ohage
  12. Okporo
  13. Okposo Iyede
  14. Onuebeta
  15. Onuokporo Okpudu
  16. Onweigwe
  17. Onyirigbo
  18. Ugoeze
  19. Ujulele

Ndufu-Achara District

  1. Agubata-Ndufu
  2. Ndiagu Umoka
  3. Ndiufu Umuota
  4. Nzashi
  5. Oferekpe Nkalfor
  6. Okpotokum

Eka-Awoke District

  1. Aguiyima
  2. Echare-Ukwu
  3. Ezeke
  4. Ndigu Umoka
  5. Ndiufu Umuota

Ndiagu-Achara District

  1. Agubata
  2. Nzeshi Ndiagu
  3. Okpara
  4. Okpotokum
  5. Omege

Akpan-Wudele District

  1. Akahaufu
  2. Akataka
  3. Amokpo
  4. Ebiem
  5. Ifelemenu
  6. Imabali
  7. Mbada
  8. Ndiechi
  9. Ndioduma

Related: 10 forms of Money

Igbudu District

  1. Amudo
  2. Imogo
  3. Ishieke
  4. Izo
  5. Ndiofia
  6. Ogagbo
  7. Uduku
  8. Umueh

Ndiagu-Amagu District

  1. Anyagbarigwe
  2. Ekereikwo
  3. Enyigwuchiri
  4. Item Amagu
  5. Ndieke
  6. Nsobo-Okwuenyim
  7. Ochieyin
  8. Orona
  9. Umuomara

Ndufu-Amagu District

  1. Abina
  2. Agalagu
  3. Akunkuna
  4. Iginaledoba
  5. Ndiofoke
  6. Obegu-Ohatekwe

Etim-Ekpuitumo District

  1. Ebusieike
  2. Elugu
  3. Imenduru
  4. Ivakpa
  5. Ndiaguazu
  6. Nduku
  7. Nsuba

Ndifu-Alike District

  1. Agalagu
  2. Enyim-Chukwu
  3. Ogidiga
  4. Ohankwu
  5. Onyikwa
  6. Ugwuefor

Amain-Yima District

  1. Aguinyima
  2. Animocha
  3. Enyim
  4. Odeligbo

Enyibichiri-Alike District

  1. Ndiagu-Enyibichiri
  2. Obeagu-Ndinwese
  3. Obeagu-Ndinwosa
  4. Obuluechi-Ndiechi
  5. Obuluechi-Ndiewese
  6. Obuluechi-Ohatekwe
  7. Ubeagu-Ndiechi

Inyimagu District

  1. Agbaenyim
  2. Akahufu
  3. Akataka
  4. Amuna
  5. Effie Mgbabo
  6. Ibem
  7. Obegu
  8. Ochokwu
  9. Odumowo
  10. Ofenekpa
  11. Oferekpe
  12. Ugwueke
  13. Ukwenyim

Noyo-Alike District

  1. Bianji
  2. Enukpeofia
  3. Ikpta-Noyo
  4. Ndiechi-Ndiagu
  5. Ndiofia
  6. Ndiogbu
  7. Noyo
  8. Omege
  9. Onuofia-Ndiagu

Echia-Like District

  1. Amainyima
  2. Amanguru
  3. Amchara
  4. Inyimagu Amaka
  5. Ndiagu
  6. Ndialegu
  7. Ndioduma
  8. Ndiona
  9. Omege Ameka
  10. Ugbodo-Echialike

Amachi District

  1. Abakaliki (RURAL)
  2. Agalegu
  3. Akpanya
  4. Ameta
  5. Egwudulegu
  6. Ete
  7. Ibom
  8. Ijaga
  9. Izzilokwo
  10. Mgbabeluzor
  11. Ndeboshi-Oku
  12. Ndingwutu
  13. Ndiofutu
  14. Ndiudara
  15. Ndoketa
  16. Ndugbaleze
  17. Nwanwu
  18. Obeagu
  19. Ochobu-Okum
  20. Ofioku
  21. Ogbuchia
  22. Ohabele
  23. Okoria
  24. Onyikwa
  25. Onyirigbo
  26. Uburu
  27. Uwarem

Nkaleke Achara District

  1. Alibaruhu
  2. Amachi
  3. Amagu
  4. Eke
  5. Ekebe
  6. Ekejube
  7. Enwu Agba
  8. Enwumini
  9. Enyiagba
  10. Enyibuchiri
  11. Ete
  12. Item
  13. Mbamini
  14. Ndi Ekpe
  15. Ndibulofia-Echara
  16. Ndiochi-Igbo
  17. Ndiugbala
  18. Ndiukabi
  19. Nkoroma
  20. Nwofo-Ogu
  21. Obegu-Okpe
  22. Ofia Ube
  23. Oguzaruonmeya
  24. Ojiegbe
  25. Ojienya
  26. Okaria
  27. Okpanku
  28. Okwefurike
  29. Okworeka
  30. Omege
  31. Onyikwa
  32. Oponma
  33. Otam
  34. Oterufie
  35. Ozibo
  36. Uburu
  37. Ugbo-Enyim
  38. Ukpachachia
  39. Umuigwe

Izzi Unuhu District

  1. Abia
  2. Agalegu
  3. Alike Agbaja
  4. Amaechara-Nkaleke
  5. Ameta
  6. Amozo
  7. Ananchi-Nkaleke
  8. Azama-Agbaja
  9. Azu-Uda-Echara
  10. Azuebirigba-Agbaja
  11. Azugwu-Agbaja
  12. Azuiyokwu-Agbaja
  13. Echjara-Unuhu
  14. Eguagu-Agbaja
  15. Ekaeru-Inyimagu
  16. Ezia-Agbaja
  17. Ihweokpu-Nkaleke
  18. Mgbabo
  19. Ndiebo-Nkaleke
  20. Ndieze-Nkaleke
  21. Ndinwinyima-Echora
  22. Ndiokwase-Echara
  23. Ndizze-Agbaja
  24. Obulechi-Agbaja
  25. Obulechi-Nkaleke
  26. Odiofia-Echara
  27. Ofe-Iyi-Okwu
  28. Okwefurike
  29. Omege-Nkaleke
  30. Unagboke-Inyimagu

Nkaleke Echara District

  1. Aba
  2. Azu-Oji-Ntezi Aba
  3. Azu-Uda-Eda-Echora
  4. Echi Aba
  5. Edufu Akparata
  6. Ezilulo-Eda Echara
  7. Ishi Nwachi-Ntezi
  8. Mbukobe-Ntezi Aba
  9. Mgbabo Echara
  10. Ndebe Oko Onuoha
  11. Ndebo Abaofia
  12. Ndebo Ede-Echara
  13. Ndebo-Mgbabo-Echara
  14. Ndebo-Opfunyionu
  15. Ndu Ak-Eda Echara
  16. Nedbo-Aghamohu
  17. Nkebe-Opfunyionu
  18. Ntezi Aba
  19. Obegu Oroke Onuoha
  20. Obegu-Aba Onu-Oji
  21. Obegu-Aba-Ekpido
  22. Obegu-Abaofra
  23. Obegu-Aghamehu
  24. Obegu-Opfunyionu
  25. Ogboji Aba
  26. Ogegu-
  27. Okpuizumo
  28. Udeku Aba

Okpui-Tumo District

  1. Agundzu
  2. Ameji
  3. Azuabe
  4. Azuoto
  5. Echegu Nkaleke
  6. Edda Abarigwe
  7. Efugbo
  8. Egwuagu
  9. Egwuagu Ndegu
  10. Ephuenyia
  11. Erueke
  12. Igidiagu
  13. Izekwe
  14. Mba-Offia
  15. Nchegbu
  16. Ndebo-Odeligbo
  17. Ndechi
  18. Ndi-Igboke
  19. Ndiaja
  20. Ndialo
  21. Ndimbam
  22. Ndioduma
  23. Ndioke
  24. Ndiokenyi
  25. Nkaleke
  26. Obusia-Amechi
  27. Odeligbo-Ndegu
  28. Ohatekwe
  29. Okpanku
  30. Omege
  31. Ovuoba
  32. Ubegu-Odeligbo
  33. Ubegu-Omege
  34. Uwalakabe
RELATED  NBC Denies Sanctioning Channels, AIT, Arise TV Over Coverage Of EndSARS Protest

Edda District

  1. Abarigwe
  2. Efunefune
  3. Ibula
  4. Ime Abali
  5. Iyariya
  6. Izziakpo
  7. Ndi Anamacha
  8. Ndiekpe
  9. Ndiofutu
  10. Oberu
  11. Obovu
  12. Ogada
  13. Ohatekwe
  14. Okaria
  15. Okaria-Echi
  16. Okpoduma
  17. Onu Akpara
  18. Oshimaka
  19. Otam

Amagu District

  1. Agalegu I
  2. Agalegu II
  3. Agukpobe
  4. Alibaruhu
  5. Amachi-Amagu
  6. Amachi-Onuteta
  7. Amechara
  8. Amegu-Onicha
  9. Amike
  10. Eketube
  11. Enwuagba
  12. Enyibuchiri
  13. Ezza Inyi
  14. Ezza-Ebia I
  15. Ezza-Ebia II
  16. Igbegu-Amagu
  17. Ishiagu
  18. Magu-Amagu
  19. Mgbalukwu-Amagu
  20. Ndiakochi
  21. Ndiegbe
  22. Ndieze-Amagu
  23. Ndinwamini
  24. Ndiube
  25. Nwafo-Ogu
  26. Obegu Ebia
  27. Obulechi
  28. Oferekpe
  29. Ohamini I
  30. Ohamini II
  31. Okpitumo-Amangu
  32. Okpuru Egbu
  33. Okwefurike
  34. Olua
  35. Opamma
  36. Orizo

Related: Importance of Tourism in Nigeria

Ishieke District

  1. Abarigwe
  2. Alibaruhu
  3. Anyadulogu
  4. Edomia
  5. Egwudilegu
  6. Ekebeligwe
  7. Enyibichiri
  8. Ezza Ofu
  9. Idembia
  10. Ikelegu
  11. Ishihumini
  12. Ishile
  13. Izenyi
  14. Nchokefu
  15. Ndiabo Ofoke
  16. Ndiefi
  17. Ndiogodo Aba
  18. Ndiogodo Idoko
  19. Ndioke
  20. Obodo
  21. Ochekwu
  22. Odomoke
  23. Oferekpe
  24. Ogbuyaroku
  25. Ohatekwe
  26. Ojiegbe
  27. Okpoduma
  28. Omorodu
  29. Onyirigbo
  30. Oumini
  31. Ugbana
  32. Ugbovo

Ezillo District

  1. Amaleze
  2. Amihu
  3. Amofia
  4. Amorie
  5. Amukpa
  6. Umuakpu
  7. Umuezekoha

Azunyaba District

  1. Agugede
  2. Anyima
  3. Azuofia
  4. Ogbogum
  5. Onuoji

Nkalaha District

  1. Amagu
  2. Amaokwe
  3. Amazezegba
  4. Umeleha

Nkalagu District

  1. Akiyi
  2. Amanvu
  3. Imoha
  4. Ishiagu
  5. Uwule

Iyonu District

  1. Aguonwenkeya
  2. Amagu
  3. Ezza Iyonu
  4. Obeagu
  5. Umuneze
  6. Umuogwa

Ntezi District

  1. Ntezi

Okpoto District

  1. Lobasa
  2. Logbo
  3. Logburegbe
  4. Lokpo
  5. Ndieze

Agba District

  1. Aba-Ohofia
  2. Achara
  3. Agbaelu
  4. Agbaelu-Aguabonyi
  5. Agu-Ogbugo
  6. Aguachara
  7. Aguedene
  8. Aguefi
  9. Agulime
  10. Agunecheonweya
  11. Aguozu
  12. Akwusakwu
  13. Amachima
  14. Amagu-Agba
  15. Amorie
  16. Ekwetekwe
  17. Igwebuike
  18. Isiagu
  19. Ndiagu
  20. Ohafia
  21. Okwunyionu
  22. Omege
  23. Onueke
  24. Ugbodo

Ezzagu District

  1. Agunho
  2. Aguobodo I
  3. Aguobodo II
  4. Amogyi
  5. Ebusike
  6. Isionwa-Miri I
  7. Isonwumiri II
  8. Obodoachi
  9. Ogboji Centre
  10. Ohinya
  11. Ohuhu
  12. Onuebonyi-Onunwankwo
  13. Onunwefor
  14. Onunweke
  15. Ugboenyim

Emuhu-Ali District

  1. Amaegu
  2. Ameta
  3. Amokwe
  4. Amuogu
  5. Azuofia
  6. Azuogbagu
  7. Ebieji
  8. Ebusieike
  9. Edemngwu
  10. Egbelegu
  11. Egwudinagu
  12. Ogboeyim
  13. Onumworie-Azumuru
  14. Onunwafor
  15. Onunwankwo I
  16. Onunwankwo II
  17. Onunweke
  18. Onuoji
  19. Overail

Amazu District

  1. Amanankwa
  2. Egedegede
  3. Ishielu
  4. Iyieke
  5. Nkorokpo
  6. Umuonyi
  7. Umuoshim
  8. Wiagu

Egge-Egde District

  1. Egedegede
  2. Emezu
  3. Obubu

Ebeagu Aut. Com. District

  1. Ameta
  2. Ikele
  3. Obodoaba

Amazu District

  1. Amuda
  2. Enyima
  3. Ndiaguazu
  4. Ndufu I
  5. Ndufu II
  6. Ngbo
  7. Ntezi
  8. Omege
  9. Onoffia
  10. Onueke

Ekka District

  1. Azu-Ugwu
  2. Azuakparata
  3. Egu Eke
  4. Ekka Village
  5. Intergration
  6. Ndiagu
  7. Ndufu
  8. Ugrodo

Oriuozor District

  1. Umuezeali
  2. Umuezekwe
  3. Umuigboke
  4. Umuome
  5. Umuouru

Amana District

  1. Agbakoro
  2. Agbamegidi
  3. Aghamehu
  4. Amefi
  5. Egogbo
  6. Eguazuwhu I
  7. Ndeguazu
  8. Ndiagu Okaria
  9. Ndufu
  10. Ohaike
  11. Ohuoguazuwhu II
  12. Okaria
  13. Tatakwu

Achara-Ezza District

  1. Abam
  2. Amebia
  3. Ekerigwe
  4. Ndiagu
  5. Ndioffia
  6. Ndufu Ukwuachi
  7. Ndufu-Amelu
  8. Ndufu-Azuinyirigwu
  9. Ngbogoroafunu

Ikwato Idembia District

  1. Amaparata
  2. Azueseikpa
  3. Azuide
  4. Inyimagu
  5. Ndiagu
  6. Ndufu-Ide
  7. Ngambo
  8. Ochuhuagba
  9. Odagere
  10. Ohaffia
  11. Ohage
  12. Ohangbe
  13. Onugbo
  14. Onuorieagu
  15. Ugwuogo
  16. Ugwuogo Agu

Umunw-Agu District

  1. Agbakoro
  2. Akpugo
  3. Amagbia
  4. Enurim
  5. Enya-Gharaigwe
  6. Enyadilogu
  7. Eziga
  8. Ndufu
  9. Odagere
  10. Omaji
  11. Omege
  12. Orogbodo
  13. Orokome

Ugboji District

  1. Achiagu
  2. Akpurata
  3. Azuinyima
  4. Ebushike
  5. Mgbalibe
  6. Ndiegu
  7. Obaju
  8. Ogbojiegu
  9. Ohuola
  10. Onunworie

Ameka District

  1. Amagim
  2. Amalekwune
  3. Amaogwe
  4. Ihoto
  5. Ndiaguazu-Amajim
  6. Ndiaguazu-Amalekwune
  7. Ndufu-Amalokwune
RELATED  Nomination for Wukari Top Ten Song of the Year

AmaEzekwe District

  1. Agbakoro
  2. Eguefium
  3. Iddao
  4. Ndegeazu
  5. Nudufu
  6. Omege

Related: Importance of Transportation in Nigeria

Amudo District

  1. Agbaja
  2. Akwunagu
  3. Anyadilogu
  4. Equinyima
  5. Ndiagu
  6. Ndueguazu
  7. Nduwhu
  8. Odoko
  9. Ohetekwe
  10. Okpagu

Ezzama District

  1. Ameta
  2. Ekelebi
  3. Ishieke
  4. Ndiagakp
  5. Ndiagu
  6. Ohanya
  7. Okaleka-Opazeka
  8. Onicha
  9. Onunwafor
  10. Orokonu

Okffia District

  1. Agukwuchie
  2. Ananchi
  3. Azuagu
  4. Azuide
  5. Enigwe
  6. Evirigu
  7. Ezufu
  8. Igwefere
  9. Ndiaguazu
  10. Nwakparata
  11. Obioma
  12. Odagere
  13. Ofutu
  14. Ogbenu
  15. Oguzaraonweya
  16. Ojiegbo
  17. Okalieru
  18. Onuagbonyi
  19. Uhuagba

Inyere District

  1. Amagu
  2. Umuechem
  3. Umuefi
  4. Umuobi

Amagu District

  1. Amagu
  2. Ekwetekwe
  3. Ekwurukwu
  4. Enyim
  5. Igbeagu
  6. Ikwerikwo
  7. Isiofffia
  8. Ndufu Ndeguazu
  9. Odeligbo
  10. Ohaigbo
  11. Ohaoffia
  12. Okeagba
  13. Oshugbo
  14. Ugbodo
  15. Ugbonia

Amawula District

  1. Amachi
  2. Amaefi
  3. Ameka
  4. Egwudinagu
  5. Ekebengwene
  6. Ekwetekwe
  7. Igweledoha
  8. Izekwe
  9. Ohankwu
  10. Omege

Nkomoro District

  1. Effium
  2. Egwudilegu
  3. Nkporume
  4. Umuefi

Related: Dangers and solution of Cultisim in Nigeria

Umuoga-Hara District

  1. Enyim
  2. Ndiaguazu
  3. Oghara Ugo
  4. Okposi

Nsokara District

  1. Amachi
  2. Amaefi
  3. Ameka
  4. Egwudinagu
  5. Ekebengwene
  6. Ekwetekwe
  7. Igweledoha
  8. Izekwe
  9. Ohankwu
  10. Omege

Nkomoro District

  1. Agbakoro
  2. Azuafor
  3. Igweledoha
  4. Ndeguazu
  5. Obike
  6. Ohinya
  7. Omegu
  8. Onuafor
  9. Udenyi

Umue-Ezeoka District

  1. Ekwetekwe
  2. Ndegu
  3. Ndeguazu
  4. Udenyi

Amuda District

  1. Ikeregu
  2. Ojorokpo

Umueze-Koha District

  1. Anyagharigwe
  2. Ededegu
  3. Ndeagazu
  4. Ohatekwe
  5. Okaleru
  6. Okposi
  7. Omege
  8. Oshiegbe
  9. Owunweke
  10. Ugbona

1 Aboh

  • Abalagada
  • Aboh
  • Abuator
  • Azu-Aboh
  • Ede-Agiliga
  • Ede-Ugbama
  • Etili
  • Ise-Onukpor
  • Obodo-Ugbome
  • Ogborgu
  • Okoliko
  • Okpokrika
  • Umugbome

2 Ibrede

  • Anyama
  • Awa
  • Ibrede
  • Iyede-Ame
  • Lagos-Iyede
  • Ogege-Ibrede
  • Oka

3 Akarai

  • Afiankwo
  • Akarai-Eti
  • Akarai-Obodo
  • Iyowu
  • Umutu

4 Onogbokor

  • Abare
  • Abo
  • Nwukpe
  • Onogbokor

5 Igbuku

  • Igbuku
  • Oko
  • Ovala
  • Shugume
  • Ughelli

6 Umuolu

  • Agadabili
  • Ugbome
  • Umu-Ijolo
  • Umu-Inalu
  • Umu-Oji-Obele
  • Umudu

7 Ibedeni

  • Azagba
  • Ekpe
  • Ibedeni
  • Osafu

8 Ushie

  • Abalam
  • Obi-Anwu
  • Obi-Mgbaragu
  • Ugute
  • Ushie

9 Ashaka

  • Asaba-Ashaka
  • Ashaka
  • Ashibalam
  • Egwedhe
  • Obi-Ivi
  • Obi-Izeh

10 Adiai

  • Obiaka
  • Obiofu
  • Utu
  • Utuechi

11 Ase

  • Asaba-Ase
  • Ase
  • Ekelegbesi
  • Ise-Ogboko
  • Iwene
  • Obodobra

12 Okpai

  • Select Town
  • Anieze
  • Ashaka-Okpai
  • Ibusa
  • Obi-Ekuku
  • Obi-Usuani
  • Obodoyibo
  • Okpai-Obeze
  • Okpai-Oluchi
  • Umuagulu
  • Umuedem
  • Umugbome

13 Otuoko

  • Utuoku
  • Warri-Utuoku

14 Onyah

  • Abuator
  • Eke-Okpokri
  • Obieki
  • Onyah
  • Osekwenike
  • Osifo
  • Oworobia
  • Utu-Okwume

15 Afor

  • Iselegu
  • Obetim-Uno
  • Ogbodigbo
  • Ogboti
  • Okolori
  • Umuachi
  • Umuaci-Ogo
  • Umuokpala

16 Onuaboh

  • Akpununu
  • Obotu
  • Ogwashi
  • Onuaboh
  • Umuechi-Obiofu
  • Umuechi-Osuani

17 Ossissa

  • Lepper Camp
  • Obi-Igbo
  • Oloa
  • Ossaissa
  • Umu-Unor

18 Obikwele

  • Obi-Atu
  • Obi-Umuanuku
  • Obikwele
  • Osenikpe

19 Anyi

  • Inyi
  • Ogbete
  • Umuagwuyam-Ogo
  • Umuogu

That’s all on the List of Town and Villages in Abakaliki, Eboyi State. Please tell us how you feel about this article below.

Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Top Post of the Week